Chauffeured transfers in Brno · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Brno with the fare shown first
Brno arranges pre-booked transfers in Brno (Czechia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CZK and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CZK, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Brno, each with its page
- BRuNO family parkfrom CZK 284.009 min
- Poliklinika Viničnífrom CZK 375.6015 min
- Military hospital Brnofrom CZK 415.8016 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Brno requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Brno and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Brno
CZK 284.00
the cheapest route
9 min
Brno–Tuřany Airport → BRuNO family park
Prices by route
Guide prices in Brno, in CZK. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Brno–Tuřany Airport → BRuNO family park4.5 km · 9 minCZK 284.00from
- Brno–Tuřany Airport → Poliklinika Viniční7.3 km · 15 minCZK 375.60from
- Brno–Tuřany Airport → Military hospital Brno8.9 km · 16 minCZK 415.80from
- Brno–Tuřany Airport → Brno Benesova9.3 km · 18 minCZK 434.60from
- Brno–Tuřany Airport → Grandhotel Brno9.5 km · 18 minCZK 439.00from
- Brno–Tuřany Airport → Brno Main Train Station10.1 km · 19 minCZK 457.20from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brno–Tuřany Airport → BRuNO family park | 4.5 km | 9 min | CZK 284.00 | See details |
| Brno–Tuřany Airport → Poliklinika Viniční | 7.3 km | 15 min | CZK 375.60 | See details |
| Brno–Tuřany Airport → Military hospital Brno | 8.9 km | 16 min | CZK 415.80 | See details |
| Brno–Tuřany Airport → Brno Benesova | 9.3 km | 18 min | CZK 434.60 | See details |
| Brno–Tuřany Airport → Grandhotel Brno | 9.5 km | 18 min | CZK 439.00 | See details |
| Brno–Tuřany Airport → Brno Main Train Station | 10.1 km | 19 min | CZK 457.20 | See details |
Where we take you in Brno
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroklub Vyškov, z.s. - Airport Vyškov LKVY
from CZK 996.00Airport
Vyškov 725 Vyškov - předměstí Vyškov - předměstí, 682 01 Vyškov-Vyškov 1
See prices and book →Brno–Tuřany Airport
from CZK 284.00Airport
Letiště Brno-Tuřany 904/1, 627 00 Brno
See prices and book →Namest Airport
from CZK 1,720.40Airport
Vojenský útvar 2427, 675 71 Vícenice u Náměště nad Oslavou - Sedlec
See prices and book →Brno Benesova
from CZK 434.60Station
602 00 Brno-Brno-střed, Czechia
See prices and book →Brno Main Train Station
from CZK 457.20Station
602 00 Brno-střed
See prices and book →Brothers of Charity Hospital
from CZK 484.00Hospital
Polní 3, 639 00 Brno-Brno-střed
See prices and book →Masaryk Institute of Oncology
from CZK 566.20Hospital
Žlutý kopec 543/7, 602 00 Brno-střed-Staré Brno
See prices and book →Military hospital Brno
from CZK 415.80Hospital
Zábrdovická 3/3, Zábrdovice, 615 00 Brno-Brno-Židenice
See prices and book →Poliklinika Viniční
from CZK 375.60Hospital
Viniční 4049/235, 615 00 Brno-Židenice
See prices and book →St. Anne's University Hospital Brno
from CZK 529.80Hospital
Pekařská 664/53, 602 00 Brno-střed
See prices and book →U Johnyho street
from CZK 563.80Hospital
Vchod do FN, Netroufalky, 625 00 Brno-Brno-Starý Lískovec
See prices and book →University Hospital Brno - Children's Hospital
from CZK 481.00Hospital
Černopolní 9, 613 00 Brno
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Brno?
In Brno and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Brno centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CZK before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Brno?
The fare in CZK comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Brno?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Brno?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Brno, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car